Join the Adventure...

Scouting is more than just fun and games.  It's a family centered program that builds character and good citizenshp. Join the adventure today.

Find your School Night for Scouting in the table below. Missed your School Night for Scouting? Call Samoset Council at 1-800-303-2195 or request informaton online.


Join Scouting School Nights

Find your School Night for Scouting. Simply start by typing the name of your school in the search box.


Community Elementary School Grades Join Night Location Date Time
Abbotsford  Abbotsford Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD 
Adams Friendship  Adams-Friendship Elementary 1-5 Adams-Friendship Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Almond-Bancroft  Almond Elementary 1-5 Almond Elementary Libarary  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Amherst  Amherst Elementary 1-5 Amhest Elementry School  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Antgo West Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo Crestwood  Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo East  Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo North Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo Peace Lutheran  School 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo Pleasant View  Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo Spring Valley Elementary 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Antigo  All Saints Elementary School 1-5 West Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Arbor Vitae AVW Elementary 1-5 Church of the Pines Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Arkdale Roche-A-Cri Elementary 1-5 Adams-Friendship Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Athens  Athens Elementary 1-5 Athens Elementary School  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Athens  St. Anthony's School 1-5 Athens Elementary School  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Athens  Trinity  School 1-5 Athens Elementary School  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Auburndale  Auburndale Elementary  1-5 Auburndale Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Birnamwood  Birnamwood Elementary 1-5 Birnamwood Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Boulder Junction North Lakeland Elementary 1-5 Church of the Pines Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Butternut Butternut Elementary 1-5 American Legion Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Colby  Colby Elementary 1-5 Lions Shelter  Thursday 9/14/17 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Colby  St. Mary's Elementary 1-5 Lions Shelter  Thursday 9/14/17 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Crandon  Crandon Elementary 1-5 Crandon Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Eagle River  Northland Pines Elementary 1-5 First Congregational United Wednesday 9/13/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Eagle River  Sugar Camp Elementary 1-5 First Congregational United Wednesday 9/13/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Edgar  Edgar Elementary 1-5 Oak Street Park  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Edgar  St. Johns Elementary 1-5 Oak Street Park  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Elcho  Elcho Elementary 1-5 United Church of Christ Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Grand Marsh Grand Marsh Elementary 1-5 Adams-Friendship Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Hatley  Hatley Elementary 1-5 Hatley Library Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Hewitt- Texas Hewitt - Texas Elementary 1-5 Riverview Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Junction City Kennedy Elementary 1-5 Kennedy Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Maine Maine Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD
Manitowish Waters  North Lakeland Elementary 1-5 Church of the Pines Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marathon  Marathon Elementary 1-5 St. Mary's Cafeteria, Marathon Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Marathon  St. Mary's Elementary School 1-5 St. Mary's Cafeteria, Marathon Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Marshfield  Our Lady Peace 1-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Immanuel 1-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Lincoln Elementary K-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Madison Elementary K-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Grant Elementary K-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Nasonville Elementary K-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Medford Holy Rosary School K-5 Medford Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Medford Medford Elementary K-5 Medford Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill Kate Goodrich Elementary K-5 Riverside Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill Trinity Lutheran School K-5 Riverside Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill Jefferson Elementary K-5 Jefferson Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill Maple Grove Elementary K-5 Jefferson Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill St. Francis  Elementary 1-5 Stange's Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill St. Johns Lutheran School 1-5 Stange's Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Merrill Washington Elementary 1-5 Stange's Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Minocqua MHLT Elementary 1-5 Church of the Pines Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Mosinee  Mosinee Elementary 1-5 Mosinee Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Mosinee  St. Paul Catholic School 1-5 Mosinee Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Nekoosa  Humke Elementary 1-5 Humke Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Ogema Ogema Elementary 1-5 Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Park Falls Park Falls Elementary K-5 Scout Cabin in Hines Park Thursday 9/14/17 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Phillips Phillips Elementary  K-5 Phillips Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Pittsville Pittsville Elementary 1-5 Pittsville Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Plover  St. Bronislava School 1-5 St. Bronislava Gym  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Plover  Roosevelt Elementary K-5 Roosevelt Elementary Gym  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Plover  Plover-Whiting Elementary K-5 Plover- Whiting Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Plover  McDill Elementary 1-5 McDill Elementary Gym Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Port Edwards  Port Edwards Elementary 1-5 Woodside Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Prentice Prentice Elementary 1-5 Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Nativity Grade School North 1-5 Nativity Grade School North Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Nativity Grade School South 1-5 Nativity Grade School North Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Central Middle School K-5 Faith United Methodist Church Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Cresent Elementary K-5 Faith United Methodist Church Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Pelican Elementary K-5 Faith United Methodist Church Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Rib Lake Rib Lake Elementary 1-5 Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Ringle  Riverside Elementary 1-5 Riverside Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Rosholt  Rosholt Elementary K-5 Rosholt Elementary School  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Rothschild  Rothschild Elementary 1-5 Rothschild Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Rothschild  St. Mark's Elementary 1-5 St. Mark's Cafeteria, Wausau Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Rothschild  Evergreen Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD
Rudolph  THINK Academy 1-5 THINK Academy Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Schofield  Mountain Bay Elementary 1-5 Mountain Bay Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Spencer  Spencer Elementary K-5 Spencer High School Commons  Thursday 9/14/17 6:30 - 7:30 PM
St. Germain Northland Pines Elementary  1-5 St Germain Community Center Tuesday 9/12/17 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Stetsonville Stetsonville Elementary K-5 Medford Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Stevens Point  Madison Elementary K-5 Madison Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Jefferson Elementary 1-5 Jefferson Elementary IMC  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  St. Paul Lutheran School 1-5 Jefferson Elementary IMC  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Bannach Elementary 1-5 Bannach Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  McKinley Elementary 1-5 McKinley Elementary Cafeteria  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  St. Stanislaus School 1-5 St. Stanislaus School Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  St. Stephen Elementary 1-5 St. Stanislaus School Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Washington Elementary K-5 Washington Elementary Gym  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Stratford  St. Joes Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD 
Stratford  Stratford Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD 
Three Lakes  Three Lakes Elementary 1-5 First Congregational United Wednesday 9/13/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Tomahawk St. Mary's Elementary School 1-5 Tomahawk Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Tomahawk Tomahawk Elementary 1-5 Tomahawk Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Vesper  Vesper Elementary 1-5 Vesper Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Lincoln Elementary 1-5 Trinity Elementary Parlours Thursday 9/14/17 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Wausau  Trinity Lutheran School 1-5 Trinity Elementary Parlours Thursday 9/14/17 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Wausau  Wausau Area Montessori Charter 1-5 Trinity Elementary Parlours Thursday 9/14/17 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Wausau  Rib Mountain Elementary 1-5 Rib Mountain Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Wausau  South Mountain Elementary 1-5 Rib Mountain Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Wausau  Stettin Elementary  K-5 Stettin Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Grant Elementary 1-5 Thomas Jefferson Library Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  St Annes Catholic School 1-5 Thomas Jefferson Library Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Thomas Jefferson Elementary 1-5 Thomas Jefferson Library Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  St. John's School 1-5 Riverside Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Hawthorn Hills Elementary 1-5 John Marshall Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  John Marshall Elementary 1-5 John Marshall Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Riverview  Elementary 1-5 Riverview Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Wausau  Franklin Elementary 1-5 TBD Thursday 9/14/17 TBD
Wausau  GD Jones Elementary 1-5 GD Jones Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 TBD 
Weston  Weston Elementary 1-5 Weston Elementary Thursday 9/7/17 6:15 - 7:15 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Our Lady Queen of Heaven School K-5 Our Lady Queen of Heaven School Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  St. Vincent De Paul School K-5 St. Vincent De Paul School Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Grant Elementary 1-5 Grant Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Washington Elementary 1-5 Washington Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Howe Elementary K-5 Howe Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Immanuel Elementary K-5 Immanuel Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Mead Elementary K-5 Mead Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Grove Elementary 1-5 Grove Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Woodside Elementary 1-5 Woodside Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Washington Elementary 1-5 Marshfield Fairgrounds-Junior Expo Building  Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Wittenberg Wittenberg Elementary 1-5 Wittenberg Elementary Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Woodruff  AVW Elementary 1-5 Church of the Pines Thursday 9/14/17 6:00 - 8:00 PM